logo

12 - 14 July 2024

3 DAYS OF NON-STOP ACTION

2022 Race Results

DSC_5588

 

Race Place Time Camel  Jockey Trainer
Tropic Distributors
400m Heat
1st 34.60 Golden Nugget    Chris Hill
  2nd   Nowhere Kyrraley Woodhouse  Woodhouse Camels
  3rd   Bondi Chontelle Jannese  Oakfield Camels
  4th   Dolly Beaver  Oakfield Camels

 

Race Place  Time Camel  Jockey Trainer
JASKO 400m Heat 1st 34.88 Gunna Kyrraley Woodhouse  Woodhouse Camels
  2nd   Tex    Chris Hill
  3rd   Pete Abbie Baby Rabbit  Oakfield Camels
  4th   Marley Lee Mavnder  Danni Stewart & Ronnie Callope

 

Race Place  Time  Camel  Jockey Trainer
Curley's Cattle
Transport
400m Heat
1st 37.25 Ringer Chontelle Jannese  Oakfield Camels
  2nd   Whiskey    Chris Hill
  3rd   Wason Abbie Baby Rabbit  Danni Stewart & Ronnie Callope
  4th   Dope Kyrraley Woodhouse  Woodhouse Camels

 

Race Place  Time  Camel  Jockey Trainer
Tony Wilkinson
400m Heat
1st 39.70 Uncle Bob Abbie Baby Rabbit  Oakfield Camels
  2nd   Spice Beaver  Oakfield Camels
  3rd   Spike Lee Mavnder  Danni Stewart & Ronnie Callope
  4th   Frank Matt  Oakfield Camels

 

Race Place  Time  Camel Jockey Trainer
P&M Hindom
Water Haulage
& Welding
1000m Heat
1st 1.58 Dolly Abbie Baby Rabbit  Oakfield Camels
  2nd   Nowhere Kyrraley Woodhouse  Woodhouse Camels
  3rd   Golden Nugget    Chris Hill
           

 

Race Place  Time  Camel  Jockey Trainer
P&N Tonkies
Carpentry

1000m Heat
1st 1.41 Gunna Kyrraley Woodhouse  Woodhouse Camels
  2nd   Tex    Chris Hill
  3rd   Pete Amelia Starr  Oakfield Camels
  4th   Billy Beaver  Oakfield Camels

Goodwood Pastoral Company 1000m Heat

Race Place  Time  Camel Jockey Trainer
Goodwood
Pastoral
Company
1000m Heat
1st 1.51 Whiskey    Chris Hill
  2nd   Ringer Chontelle Jannese  Oakfield Camels
  3rd   Thirsty Matt  Oakfield Camels
  4th   Spike Lee Mavnder  Danni Stewart & Ronnie Callope
Goodwood Logo

REQAUA 1000m Heat

Race Place Time Camel Jockey Trainer
REAQUA
1000m Heat
1st 1.51 Wason Lee Mavnder  Danni Stewart & Ronnie Callope
2nd Uncle Bob Chontelle Jannese  Oakfield Camels
3rd Dope Kyrraley Woodhouse  Woodhouse Camels
4th Fifty Fifty Amela Starr  Oakfield Camels
Reaqua Logo

Reg Beauchamp Memorial Consolation Race, Sponsored by S&R Lincoln Grader Hire

Race Place Time Camel Jockey Trainer
400m 1st  39.4 Billy Beaver Brophy  Oakfield Camels
2nd Frank Abbey 'Baby Rabbit'  Oakfield Camels
3rd Fifty Fifty  Oakfield Camels
4th Charlie  Oakfield Camels
S&R Lincoln

Toby Harris Memorial Quarter Mile Flyer , Sponsored by Harris Road Contractors

Race Place  Time  Camel Jockey  Trainer
400m
Final
1st 35.08 Gunna Kyrraley Woodhouse   Woodhouse Camels
  2nd   Tex    Chris Hill
  3rd   Golden  Nugget    Chris Hill
  4th   Nowhere    Woodhouse Camels
Harris_Logo

Min Min Store Local Camel Race

Race - Place - Time - Camel - Jockey - Trainer
400m 1st  39.00  Nowhere   Woodhouse Camels
  2nd    Spike   Danni Stewart & Ronnie Callope
  3rd    Lazy Girl   Woodhouse Camels
           

Tourism & Events Qld Camel Cup 1500m FINAL!

Race Place  Time Camel  Jockey Trainer
Tourism
& Events Qld
1500m
1st  2.40 Gunna Kyrraley Woodhouse  Woodhouse Camels
  2nd   Tex Rachael Woodham  Chris Hill
  3rd   Dolly    Oakfield Camels
  4th   Pete    Oakfield Camels
TEQ Tourism and Events Qld